Tbilisi Gestalt Institute
educational-programmeTbilisi Gestalt Institute provides introductory level courses, certified training in gestalt psychotherapy, and continuing professional development for a diverse range of psychotherapists, counsellors, business consultants and helping professionals. Our team of international trainers, lecturers and supervisors bring together a wide scope of professional expertise, working tools, variety of backgrounds, views and experiences to share with our students.
We aim at providing a creative, inspiring and well-structured environment for learning and life-long professional and personal growth.
Please refer to the relevant drop-down option in the Educational programme menu to find learning opportunities that would suit your interests. Each programme and training has its own specific application procedure. For more details on admission procedures, please contact us.